Home » Where to Buy

Where to Buy

 

Interested in buying an Aqua-nova® system? Click the regions on the map to find distributors in your area. We also have options for international purchases. If you would like further information, please contact us.

Uruguay

Click here to see contact information for Uruguay

Australia

Click the region map below to see contact information for each area.

 

div1 div2 div3 div4 div5 div6 div7 div8

Queensland


Cairns, Mossman, Tablelands

Wastewater Consultants
Tolga QLD 4882
Tel. 07 4095 5211
wastewaterconsultants.com.au

Cardwell, Innisfail

EH Westbury & Co
Innisfail QLD 4860
Tel. 07 4061 1550

Burdekin, Charters Towers, Dalrymple, Townsville

Waste Water Works
Hyde Park QLD 4812
Tel. 07 4751 8055
Mobile. 0429 077 117

Bowen, Mackay, Mirani, Nebo, Sarina, Whitsunday

Ken Weir Plumbing
Mackay QLD 4740
Tel. 07 4952 3577

Fitzroy, Livingstone, Rockhampton, Yeppoon

Capricornia Waste water Solutions
Rockhampton Shopping Fair QLD 4710
Tel. 07 4939 7353

Emerald

Cliff Tucker Plumbing
Emerald QLD 4720
Tel. 07 4982 1613

Gladstone, Miriam Vale

Brad Harris Plumbing
Tannum Sands QLD 4680
Tel. 07 4973 2293

Banana, Biloela

Think Water Callide Valley
Biloela QLD 4715
Tel. 07 4992 1955

Bundaberg, Burnett, Isis, Kolan

Ray Walsh Plumbing
Bundaberg QLD 4670
Tel. 07 4153 2289

Hervey Bay, Maryborough

Wide Bay Wastewater
Dundowran QLD 4655
Tel. 07 4194 5353

Sunshine Coast

GP & SD Plumbing
Peachester QLD 4519
Tel. 07 5494 9818
Mob. 0417 715 229

Caboolture, Kilcoy

Jim McGill Plumbing
Upper Caboolture QLD 4510
Tel. 07 5497 0099
Mob. 0418 735 737

Pine Rivers, North Brisbane

Aqua Fresh
Mitchelton QLD 4053
Tel. 07 3355 1591
aquafresh.com.au

Toowoomba

K & R Plumbing
Toowoomba QLD 4350
Tel. 07 4634 2955

Esk, Laidley, Gold Coast, Logan, Beaudesert, Redland, Brisbane, Ipswich, Boonah

Evergreen Water
Tel. 1800 383 7474
evergreenwastewater.com.au

Bungil, Roma

South West Pumps & Solar
Roma QLD 4455
Tel. 07 4622 4528

Charleville

DJ’s Produce
Charleville QLD 4470
Tel. 07 4654 2446

Kingaroy, Nanago

Pomfret Plumbing
Kingaroy QLD 4610
Tel. 07 4162 7335
pomfrets.com.au

Dalby, Wambo

Dalby Plumbing
Dalby QLD 4405
Tel. 07 4662 3455

Inglewood, Stanthorpe, Warwick

Gleeson Wastewater Services
Tel. 07 4630 2033
admin@gleesonwastewatersvcs.com


New South Wales


Ballina, Byron Bay, Lismore, Northern Rivers, Tweed Heads

Total Waste Water Services
Tel. 0412 912 398
totalwastewater@bigpond.com

Great Lakes, Hastings, Kempsey, Taree

RP & GM Dobbs
Taree NSW 2430
Tel. 02 6552 1832

Macleay Maintenance & Plumbing
Crescent Head NSW 2440
Tel. 02 6566 0329

Bellingen, Coffs Harbour, Grafton

JAC Plumbing
Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
Tel. 02 6650 9443

Armidale

Tony Hoskin Plumbing
Armidale NSW 2350
Tel. 02 6772 7711

Inverell

Ross Fenton Plumbing
Gilgai/Inverell NSW 2360
Tel. 02 6723 1494

Murrindi, Nundle, Parry, Quirindi, Tamworth

Quirindi Plumbing
Quirindi NSW 2343
Tel. 02 6746 3260

Dubbo, Narromine, Wellington

WA & JM Stewart
Dubbo NSW 2830
Tel. 0428 638 920

Mudgee, Rylstone

Cudgegong Plumbing PTY LTD
Mudgee NSW 2850
Tel. 02 6372 1543

Orange, Bathurst, Oberon, Lithgow and the Blue Mountains

Western Tableland Services
Paul Harper
PO Box 663, Orange. NSW, 2800
Tel. 0409 990 270
Email. info@wtsgroups.com

MIDSTATE Plumbing & Roofing
Ray Trudgett
PO BOX 1811, Orange NSW 2800
Tel. 02 6366 0110
Mob. 0428 635 701
Email: alinta@bigpond.com

Forbes, Parkes

Cheney Plumbing
Forbes NSW 2871
Tel. 02 6852 3605

Boorowa, Cowra, Young

Paul Gembles Plumbing
Young NSW 2594
Tel. 02 6382 1492

Oberon Baulkham Hills, Blacktown, Hawkesbury, Penrith

Prompt Aerated Waste Services
Windsor NSW 2756
Tel. 02 4577 6994

Berowra, Hornsby

AST Services & Repairs
Arcadia NSW 2159
Tel. 02 9655 1374

Orange, Bathurst, Oberon, Lithgow and the Blue Mountains

Western Tableland Services
Paul Harper
PO Box 663, Orange. NSW, 2800
Tel. 0409 990 270
Email. info@wtsgroups.com

Riverina, Southern NSW, Wagga Wagga, Yass

Clearwater
The Rock
Mob. 0409 034 154
clearwaterlindsay@gmail.com

Murrumbateman, Yass

Septics, Filters & Pumps
Murrumbateman NSW 2582
Tel. 0429 481 106

Wakool, Balranald

Gary Phelan Plumbing
Swan Hill VIC 3585
Tel. 03 5033 1089

Deniliquin, Murray

Contact Aqua-nova on 13 19 26

Hume

Contact Aqua-nova on 13 19 26

Tocumwal

Ryan Bury Plumbing
Tocumwal NSW 2714
Tel. 03 5874 2896

Cooma, Monaro

Area Plumbing
Cooma NSW 2630
Tel. 02 6452 3252

Coolamon

Mark Bradley Plumbing
Coolamon NSW 2701
Tel. 02 6927 2918
Mobile. 0417 427 990

Moruya

JJ.Boyes
Moruya NSW 2537
Tel. 02 4474 2913


Northern Territory / South Australia


Flowmaster
Tel. 08 8948 2538
flowmast@bigpond.net.au

Victor Harbour, Yankalilla, Alexandrina

Adam’s Plumbing
Victor Harbour SA 5211
Tel. 08 85525344
adamsplumbing@bigpond.com

Adelaide Hills, Roxbury Downs, Barossa, Murray Bridge, Bridgewater

Andrew Evans Plumbing
Heathfield SA 5153
Tel. 08 8370 9908
abevans@internode.on.net

Clare Valley, Port Wakefield, Burra, Kapunda, Gilbert Valley

Chris Hart Plumbers
Saddleworth SA 5413
Tel. 08 8847 4229

Mt. Gambier

Hirth Plumbing
Mt Gambier SA 5290
Tel. 08 8723 0799
b.hirth@bigpond.net.au

Streaky Bay

Streaky Bay Plumbing Service & Supplies
Streaky Bay SA 5686
Mobile. 0429 016 016
ssbrice@bigpond.com

Ceduna

Woodsys Plumbing
Ceduna SA 5690
Tel. 08 8625 3058
office@woodsysplumbingservice.com


 Western Australia / Australian Capital Territory


Allied Pumps
45 Stead Street
Albany 5330
Tel. 08 9841 1811
steve.s@alliedpumps.com.au
ryan.s@alliedpumps.com.au

ACT, Queanbeyan & Area

Septics, Filters & Pumps
Hall ACT 2618
Mob. 0429 481 106

Cooma, Monaro

Area Plumbing
Cooma NSW 2630
Tel. 02 6452 3252

Bungendore, Bywong

C.T.M Backhoe
Bywong/Bungendore NSW 2621
Tel. 02 6238 1481

 

 


Victoria


Mildura

Robinson Plumbing
Mildura VIC 3500
Tel. 03 5021 3546
arplumbingmildura.com.au

Swan Hill, Wakool, Balranald (NSW)

Gary Phelan Plumbing
Swan Hill VIC 3585
Tel. 03 5033 1089

Bendigo, Central Goldfields

Contact Aqua-nova on 13 19 26

East Gippsland

DMG Plumbing
Bairnsdale VIC 3875
Tel. 03 5152 2852

Albury, Alpine, Benalla, Corowa, Greater Hume, Indigo, Leeton, Lockhart, Mitchell, Moira, Strathbogie, Towong, Urana, Wangaratta, Wodonga

Laser Plumbing
9 Lambourn Drive,
Wodonga, Vic 3690
Tel. 02 6059 1094

Deniliquin (NSW)

Dahlsens Building Centre
Tel. 03 5881 3500

Strathbogie, Mansfield, Murrindindi

Mansfield Plumbing
Mansfield VIC 3722
Tel. 03 5779 1556

Shepparton

Roe & Cook Plumbing
Shepparton East Vic 3631
Tel. 03 5829 2506

Moira, Benalla

Contact Aqua-nova on 13 19 26

Alpine, Indigo, Wangaratta

Nortons North East
Wangaratta VIC 3678
Tel. 03 5722 2325

Baw Baw, South Gippsland Bass

Contact Aqua-nova on 13 19 26

LaTrobe, Wellington

Paul Liddell
Longford VIC 3851
Tel. 03 5149 7690

Queenscliffe, Surfcoast, Colac – Otways, Geelong, Golden Plains

Greene Plumbing
Moggs Creek VIC 3231
Tel. 03 5289 6857
www.greeneplumbing.com.au

Ararat, Ballarat, Hepburn, Hume, Manningham, Melton, Yarra & Macedon Ranges, Mitchell, Moorabook, Nillumbik, Pyrenes, Whittlesea, Wyndham

All Brands Servicing
Melton VIC 3337
Tel. 03 5367 7646
Mob. 0457 898 463 (Paul)

Cardinia, Casey, Frankston, Mornington

Tuke & Bell
Hastings VIC 3915
Tel. 03 5979 7144

Geelong, Geelong Plains

Ross Matthews Plumbing & Drainage
Tel. 0417 561 558

Mitchell, Murrindindi and Whittlesea

Kinglake Plumbing and Drainage
Tel. 03 5786 1498
kinglake.plumbing@bigpond.com

Glenelg

TM & LM Doherty Plumbing P/L
Portland VIC 3305
Tel. 03 5523 5919

Moyne, Warrnambool, Southern Grampians

Parfrey Plumbing P/L
Macarther VIC 3286
Tel. 03 5576 1102

Corongamite

Country Road Farm Supplies P/L
Camperdown VIC 3260
Tel. 03 5593 2391

West Eimmera, Horsham

Wimmera Aquatrail Pty Ltd
Horsham VIC 3401
Tel. 03 5382 0473

Buloke

Charlton Timber
Charlton VIC 3525
Tel. 03 5491 1204


Uruguay


Ruben Bonilla and Feliciano Gonzalez
Sistema de Tratamiento de Aguas Residuales
Tel. 091 664 255 or 099 873 662
Email. tratamientodeagua2015@gmail.com

Share this: Email


Go Back